Participants

Registered participants:

(in alphabetical order)

 

  • Tal Alexander
  • Cornelia Arcaro
  • Farruh Atamurotov
  • Patrycja Bagińska
  • Charles Bailyn
  • Maxim Barkov
  • Josefa Becerra Gonzalez
  • Alessio Berti
  • Geoffrey Bicknell
  • Akos Bogdan
  • Edi Bon
  • Nataša Bon
  • Iztok Bončina
  • Željka Marija Bošnjak
  • Martin Bourne
  • Alberto Carraminana
  • Brad Cenko
  • Paula Chadwick
  • Sunil Chandra
  • Marisa Charisi
  • Surajit Chattopadhyay
  • Aurora Clerici
  • Carlos Coimbra Araujo
  • Stefano Covino
  • Andrej Čadež
  • Colin Degraf
  • Barbara De Lotto
  • Dijana Dominis Prester
  • Ioana Dutan
  • Viacheslav Emelyanov
  • Dimitrios Emmanoulopoulos
  • Dunja Fabjan
  • Vandad Fallah Ramazani
  • Juan Antonio Fernández Ontiveros
  • Sandor Frey
  • Stefano Gabici
  • Krisztina Gabányi
  • Mikhail Garasev
  • Sarah Gibson
  • Andreja Gomboc
  • Rene Goosmann
  • Minfeng Gu
  • Diego Götz
  • Mark Hannam
  • Carlos Herdeiro
  • Talvikki Hovatta
  • Xiaoli Huang
  • Susumu Inoue
  • Kunihito Ioka
  • Željko Ivezić
  • Agnieszka Janiuk
  • Pavel Jefremov
  • Helen Jermak
  • Vassilis Karamanavis
  • Sergey Karpov
  • Shai Kaspi
  • Nobuyuki Kawai
  • Norita Kawanaka
  • Minjin Kim
  • Shiho Kobayashi
  • Serguei Komissarov
  • Stefanie Komossa
  • Uroš Kostić
  • Gašper Kukec Mezek
  • Jutta Kunz
  • Samo Kupper
  • Gavin Lamb
  • Robert Lasenby
  • Shuangliang Li
  • Enwei Liang
  • Elina Lindfors
  • Pablo Marchant
  • Paola Marziani
  • Jin Matsumoto
  • Tatsuya Matsumoto
  • Kevin Meagher
  • Attila Meszaros
  • Felix Mirabel
  • Carole Mundell
  • Saeede Nafooshe
  • Priyamvada Natarajan
  • Lubos Neslusan
  • Zsolt Paragi
  • Kumar Pawan
  • Qiuhe Peng
  • Bradley Peterson
  • Pauli Pihajoki
  • Peter Raffai
  • Enrico Ramirez-Ruiz
  • Antti Rantala
  • Sheila Rowan
  • Richard Saxton
  • Roberto Serafinelli
  • Samo Stanič
  • iain Steele
  • Lisa K. Steinborn
  • Petra Sukova
  • Hiromichi Tagawa
  • Mageshwaran Tamilan
  • Ataru Tanikawa
  • Nial Tanvir
  • Alexander Tchekhovskoy
  • Tomislav Terzić
  • Kenji Toma
  • Virginia Trimble
  • Marta Trini
  • Audrey Trova
  • Serguei Vorobiov
  • Amri Wandel
  • Vojtech Witzany
  • Lukasz Wyrzykowski
  • Lili Yang
  • Farhad Yusef-Zadeh
  • Tachibana Yutaro
  • Gabrijela Zaharijas
  • Luca Zampieri
  • Danilo Zavrtanik
  • Shuqing Zhong
  • Tomaž Zwitter

Countdown

Days to go: 289

Symposium poster

Important dates

  • Early registration ends (registration fee 250 Eur):
    April 30, 2016
  • Poster abstract submission deadline:
    August 15, 2016
  • Travel grant application deadline:
    April 8, 2016
  • Notification on contributions and travel grants:
    May 2016
  • Late registration ends (registration fee 300 Eu):
    September 1, 2016
  • Symposium dates:
    September 12-16, 2016 
  • Deadline for submission of proceedings contribution:
    October 28th, 2016

Sponsored by